Ashneer Grover: Difference between revisions
Ashneer Grover
Arisepedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Arisepedia (talk | contribs) (Ashneer Grover) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SHORTDESC:Indian entrepreneur and co-founder of BharatPe}} | {{SHORTDESC:Indian entrepreneur and co-founder of BharatPe}} | ||
{{#seo: | {{#seo: | ||
|title=Ashneer Grover | |title=Ashneer Grover Biography – Co-founder of BharatPe and Host of Rise and Fall | ||
|title_mode=append | |title_mode=append | ||
|keywords=Ashneer Grover, Ashneer Grover | |keywords=Ashneer Grover, Ashneer Grover BharatPe, Ashneer Grover Shark Tank India, Ashneer Grover Biography, Ashneer Grover Net Worth, Ashneer Grover Wikipedia, Rise and Fall India, Madhuri Jain Grover | ||
|description=Ashneer Grover | |description=Read the complete biography of Ashneer Grover – Indian entrepreneur, former BharatPe Managing Director, Shark Tank India judge, and host of the reality show Rise and Fall. | ||
|image= | |image=Ashneer Grover.jpg | ||
|image_alt=Ashneer Grover | |image_alt=Ashneer Grover in 2025 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width: 22em; font-size: 90%; text-align: left; border-spacing: 0px; background-color: #f9f9f9; border: 1px solid #aaa; float: right; margin-left: 1em;" | {| class="infobox" style="width:22em; font-size:90%; text-align:left; border-spacing:0px; background-color:#f9f9f9; border:1px solid #aaa; float:right; margin-left:1em;" | ||
! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; font-size: larger; padding: 5px 0;" |Ashneer Grover | ! colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-size:larger; padding:5px 0;" |'''Ashneer Grover''' {{Golden Badge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; padding: 0; | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" |[[File:Ashneer Grover.jpg|307x307px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | style="width:35%; background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Born''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width:65%; background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |14 June 1982<br>Delhi, India | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Nationality''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |Indian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Education''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |B.Tech (Civil Engineering), IIT Delhi<br>MBA, IIM Ahmedabad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Occupation''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |Entrepreneur, Investor, Television Host | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Known for''' | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |Co-founder of BharatPe<br>Judge on '''Shark Tank India'''<br>Host of '''Rise and Fall''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Spouse''' | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Madhuri Jain Grover''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Children''' | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |2 | |||
|} | |} | ||