Madhuri Jain Grover: Difference between revisions
Madhuri Jain Grover
Arisepedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Arisepedia (talk | contribs) (Madhuri Jain Grover) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SHORTDESC:Indian entrepreneur and philanthropist}} | {{SHORTDESC:Indian entrepreneur and philanthropist}} | ||
{{#seo: | {{#seo: | ||
|title=Madhuri Jain Grover | |title=Madhuri Jain Grover Biography – Indian Entrepreneur and Philanthropist | ||
|title_mode=append | |title_mode=append | ||
|keywords=Madhuri Jain Grover, Madhuri Jain Grover | |keywords=Madhuri Jain Grover, Madhuri Jain, Madhuri Grover Biography, Madhuri Jain Grover BharatPe, Ashneer Grover Wife, Madhuri Jain Entrepreneur, BharatPe HR Head | ||
|description=Madhuri Jain Grover | |description=Read the complete biography of Madhuri Jain Grover – Indian entrepreneur, philanthropist, and BharatPe executive known for her business acumen and social welfare initiatives. | ||
|image= | |image=Madhuri Jain Grover.png | ||
|image_alt=Madhuri Jain Grover | |image_alt=Madhuri Jain Grover in 2025 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width: 22em; font-size: 90%; text-align: left; border-spacing: 0px; background-color: #f9f9f9; border: 1px solid #aaa; float: right; margin-left: 1em;" | {| class="infobox" style="width:22em; font-size:90%; text-align:left; border-spacing:0px; background-color:#f9f9f9; border:1px solid #aaa; float:right; margin-left:1em;" | ||
! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; font-size: larger; padding: 5px 0;" |Madhuri Jain Grover | ! colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-size:larger; padding:5px 0;" |'''Madhuri Jain Grover''' {{Golden Badge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; padding: 0; | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" |[[File:Madhuri Jain Grover.png|347x347px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | style="width:35%; background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Born''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width:65%; background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |1981<br>New Delhi, India | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Nationality''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |Indian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Education''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |Bachelor of Arts, Delhi University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Occupation''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |Entrepreneur, Philanthropist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Known for''' | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''BharatPe''' and social contributions | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Spouse''' | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Ashneer Grover''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |'''Children''' | |||
| style="background-color:#f9f9f9; padding:5px;" |2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Madhuri Jain Grover''' (born 1981) is an Indian entrepreneur and philanthropist, widely known for her role in BharatPe and her efforts in advancing social welfare initiatives. She is also recognized as the wife of [[Ashneer Grover]], co-founder of BharatPe.<ref>https://www.forbesindia.com/article/leadership/madhuri-jain-grover-and-her-journey-to-success/83243/1</ref> | '''Madhuri Jain Grover''' (born 1981) is an Indian entrepreneur and philanthropist, widely known for her role in BharatPe and her efforts in advancing social welfare initiatives. She is also recognized as the wife of [[Ashneer Grover]], co-founder of BharatPe.<ref>https://www.forbesindia.com/article/leadership/madhuri-jain-grover-and-her-journey-to-success/83243/1</ref> | ||