Radhika Anant Ambani: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Arisepedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Arisepedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SHORTDESC:Indian businesswoman and classical dancer (born 1994)}} | {{SHORTDESC:Indian businesswoman and classical dancer (born 1994)}} | ||
{{#seo: | {{#seo: | ||
|title=Radhika Anant Ambani | |title=Radhika Anant Ambani Biography – Indian Businesswoman and Classical Dancer | ||
|title_mode=append | |title_mode=append | ||
|keywords=Radhika Anant Ambani, Radhika Merchant, Anant Ambani, Radhika | |keywords=Radhika Anant Ambani, Radhika Merchant, Anant Ambani Wife, Radhika Ambani Biography, Radhika Merchant Wikipedia, Radhika Ambani Businesswoman | ||
|description=Radhika Anant Ambani (née Merchant) is an Indian businesswoman, classical dancer, and philanthropist | |description=Radhika Anant Ambani (née Merchant) is an Indian businesswoman, classical dancer, and philanthropist, best known for her marriage to Anant Ambani and her involvement in business and cultural initiatives. | ||
|image=Radhika Merchant.png | |image=Radhika Merchant.png | ||
|image_alt=Radhika Anant Ambani | |image_alt=Radhika Anant Ambani in 2025 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width: 22em; font-size: 90%; text-align: left; border-spacing: 0px; background-color: #f9f9f9; border: 1px solid #aaa; float: right; margin-left: 1em;" | {| class="infobox" style="width:22em; font-size:90%; text-align:left; border-spacing:0px; background-color:#f9f9f9; border:1px solid #aaa; float:right; margin-left:1em;" | ||
! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; font-size: larger; padding: 5px 0;" |Radhika Anant Ambani | ! colspan="2" style="text-align:center; font-size:larger; padding:5px 0;" |'''Radhika Anant Ambani''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center; padding: 0 | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" |[[File:Radhika Merchant.png|200x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | style="width:35%; padding:5px;" |'''Born''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width:65%; padding:5px;" |Radhika Merchant<br>18 December 1994<br>Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:5px;" |'''Nationality''' | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:5px;" |Indian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:5px;" |'''Education''' | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:5px;" |New York University (Politics and Economics) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:5px;" |'''Occupation''' | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:5px;" |Businesswoman, Classical dancer | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;" |'''Spouse''' | |||
| style="padding:5px;" |Anant Ambani (m. 2024) | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px;" |'''Known for''' | |||
| style="padding:5px;" |Business leadership and Bharatanatyam | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Radhika Anant Ambani''' (née Merchant; born December 18, 1994) is an Indian businesswoman, classical dancer, and philanthropist. She gained prominence after her marriage to Anant Ambani, the youngest son of Mukesh Ambani, chairman of Reliance Industries. Radhika is known for her business acumen, dedication to classical dance, and involvement in various philanthropic initiatives.<ref>https://iconicinsider.com/business/radhika-merchant-a-rising-star-in-the-business-world/</ref> | '''Radhika Anant Ambani''' (née Merchant; born December 18, 1994) is an Indian businesswoman, classical dancer, and philanthropist. She gained prominence after her marriage to Anant Ambani, the youngest son of Mukesh Ambani, chairman of Reliance Industries. Radhika is known for her business acumen, dedication to classical dance, and involvement in various philanthropic initiatives.<ref>https://iconicinsider.com/business/radhika-merchant-a-rising-star-in-the-business-world/</ref> | ||